PUSH Maintenance Line: 716-828-4091

Staff

Executives

Rahwa Ghirmatzion

Executive Director

716-884-0356 ext. 201

 

Harper Bishop

Deputy Director of Movement Building

716-884-0356 ext. 202

 

Dawn Wells-Clyburn

Deputy Director of Finance and Administration

716-884-0356 ext. 229

 

Samantha Peterson-Borins

Equitable Development Planner

716-884-0356 ext. 200

Funding & Development

Nikia Brown

Development Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 220

 

Emily Louis

Events Coordinator/Development Consultant

Finance & Administration

Steve Freebern

Finance Controller

716-884-0356 ext. 243

 

Mike Etu

Interim Controller/Consultant CFO Services

 

Mary Davis

Human Resources Consultant – Employment Services Corporation (Subcontractor)

716-932-6867

 

Genise Thomas

Grant Accountant

716-884-0356 ext. 238

 

Roberta Cesar

Finance Administrator

716-884-0356 ext. 236

 

Nikki Mial

Accounts Receivables Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 234

 

Dawn (Delta) Wilson

Accounts Payables Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 235

Policy and Strategy

Clarke Gocker

Director of Policy and Strategy

716-884-0356 ext. 230

 

Lonnie Barlow

Communications Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 233

 

John Bono

Information Technology and Interaction Design Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 242

 

Laura Evans

Community Energy Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 213

PUSH Green

Natalie Correa-Rodriguez

Program Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 210

 

Luana DeJesus

Community Energy Advisor

716-884-0356 ext. 215

 

Jason Posner

Community Energy Advisor (Western New York Region)

716-884-0356 ext. 214

 

Vacant (now hiring)

Push Green Program Assistant

Organizing

John Washington

Co-Director of Organizing

716-884-0356 ext. 224

 

Emily Terrana

Co-Director of Organizing

716-884-0356 ext. 231

 

Christian Parra

Field Organizing Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 225

 

Leviticus Burrell-Cook

Street Team

 

Kawiye Jumale

Street Team

 

Geovaira Hernandez

Climate Justice Organizer

716-884-0356 ext. 228

 

Vacant (Now Hiring)

Community Data and Logistics Organizer

 

Aminah Johnson

Tenant Advocate

716-884-0356 ext. 218

Grant Street Neighborhood Center (GSNC)

Aweso Salim

GSNC Program Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 300

 

Malik Cheney

GSNC Program Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 300

 

Boncko Ba

GSNC Team Member

716-884-0356 ext. 300

Planning and Community Development

Jenifer Kaminsky

Director of Planning and Community Development

716-884-0356 ext. 206

 

Vacant (now hiring)

Senior Community Development Project Manager

 

De’yron Tabb

Community Development Project Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 207

Property Management

PUSH Maintenance Line 716-828-4091

Diego Carrasquillo

Property Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 203

 

Jonathon Lewis

Maintenance Superintendent

716-249-2057

 

Bob Cook

Seasonal Landscaper

716-249-2057

 

Karl Medley

Maintenance Laborer

 

Rodney Rainey

Maintenance Laborer/Workforce Coordinator

716-884-0356 ext. 212

New Economy

Bryana DiFonzo

Director of New Economy

716-884-0356 ext. 240

 

Andrew Delmonte

Director of Cooperative Development

716-884-0356 ext. 241

 

Sage Green

Sustainability Specialist

716-884-0356 ext. 232

Hiring Hall

Rodney Rainey

Workforce Coordinator/Maintenance Laborer

716-884-0356 ext. 212

 

Michael Brundige

Hiring Hall Management and Training (Subcontractor)

716-882-8672

PUSH Blue

Ken Parker

Sustainable Landscape Project Manager

716-884-0356 ext. 209

 

Nathan Gardner

Green Infrastructure Landscape Maintenance Worker

716-884-0356 ext. 208

PUSH Gro

Green Infrastructure Manager